Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer

Fast for its class20 ppm
Full all-in-onePrint, scan, copy & fax
Auto duplex + ADFTwo-sided printing & feeder
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer
Print speed (mono)20 ppm
Print speed (color)20 ppm
Monthly volume1,500 pages
DuplexAutomatic
ADFYes
Display2.7-inch color touchscreen
PrintScanCopyFaxWi-FiEthernetUSBWi-Fi Direct

Specifications

Print

Model numberC11CF74201
Print technologyinkjet
Color supportcolor
Device typemultifunction
Functionsprint, scan, copy, fax
Print speed (mono)20 ppm
Print speed (color)20 ppm
Resolution4800 x 1200
Duty cycle (monthly)25,000 pages
Recommended volume1,500 pages/month

Handling

Automatic duplex printingYes
Automatic document feederYes
Paper sizesLetter, Legal, A4, Photo
Display2.7-inch color touchscreen
Mobile printingAirPrint, Mopria, Epson Smart Panel, Epson Connect

Connectivity

Wi-FiYes
EthernetYes
USBYes
BluetoothNo
Wi-Fi DirectYes

Physical

Width (mm)424
Depth (mm)378
Height (mm)249
Weight (kg)9.1
Power consumption (W)15

Compatible cartridges

Official Epson cartridges

Frequently asked questions

Does the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer support automatic two-sided (duplex) printing?
Yes, the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer supports automatic two-sided printing.
Does the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer connect over Wi-Fi?
Yes, the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer has built-in Wi-Fi.
Can I print to the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer from my phone?
Yes — the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer supports mobile printing via AirPrint, Mopria, Epson Smart Panel, Epson Connect.
Does the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer have an automatic document feeder (ADF) for scanning or copying multi-page documents?
Yes, the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer has an automatic document feeder.
What cartridges does the Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer use?
The Epson WorkForce Pro WF-4720 All-in-One Printer takes: Epson 802 Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge, Epson 802 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge, Epson 802 Standard-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge, Epson 802 Standard-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge, Epson 802XL High-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge, Epson 802XL High-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge, Epson 802XL High-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge, Epson 802XL High-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge.