Brother MFC-L3720CDW
Low running costfrom 0.9¢/page
Full all-in-onePrint, scan, copy & fax
Auto duplex + ADFTwo-sided printing & feeder
Print speed (mono)19 ppm
Print speed (color)19 ppm
Monthly volume3,000 pages
DuplexAutomatic
ADFYes
PrintScanCopyFaxWi-FiUSBWi-Fi Direct
USD 459.99In stock on Amazon
View on AmazonSpecifications
Model numberMFC-L3720CDW
Print technologylaser
Color supportcolor
Device typemultifunction
Functionsprint, scan, copy, fax
Print speed (mono)19 ppm
Print speed (color)19 ppm
Resolution2400 x 600
Duty cycle (monthly)40,000 pages
Recommended volume3,000 pages/month
Handling
Automatic duplex printingYes
Automatic document feederYes
Paper sizesLetter, Legal, A4
Mobile printingAirPrint, Mopria, Brother Mobile Connect
Connectivity
Wi-FiYes
EthernetNo
USBYes
BluetoothNo
Wi-Fi DirectYes
Physical
Width (mm)409
Depth (mm)445
Height (mm)401
Weight (kg)19.96
Compatible cartridges
Official Brother cartridges

USD 84.997.1¢/pg
View on Amazon
USD 96.293.2¢/pg
View on Amazon
USD 123.495.4¢/pg
View on Amazon
USD 118.005.1¢/pg
View on Amazon
USD 123.495.4¢/pg
View on Amazon
USD 187.990.9¢/pglowest ¢/pg
View on AmazonOther models in this series
Frequently asked questions
- Does the Brother MFC-L3720CDW support automatic two-sided (duplex) printing?
- Yes, the Brother MFC-L3720CDW supports automatic two-sided printing.
- Does the Brother MFC-L3720CDW connect over Wi-Fi?
- Yes, the Brother MFC-L3720CDW has built-in Wi-Fi.
- Can I print to the Brother MFC-L3720CDW from my phone?
- Yes — the Brother MFC-L3720CDW supports mobile printing via AirPrint, Mopria, Brother Mobile Connect.
- Does the Brother MFC-L3720CDW have an automatic document feeder (ADF) for scanning or copying multi-page documents?
- Yes, the Brother MFC-L3720CDW has an automatic document feeder.
- What cartridges does the Brother MFC-L3720CDW use?
- The Brother MFC-L3720CDW takes: Brother TN229BK Standard Yield Black Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229C Standard Yield Cyan Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229M Standard Yield Magenta Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229XLBK High Yield Black Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229XLC High Yield Cyan Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229XLM High Yield Magenta Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229XLY High Yield Yellow Toner Cartridge, Brother TN229Y Standard Yield Yellow Toner Cartridge, Brother DR229CL Drum Unit with Approx. 20,000-Page Yield.



