Printers that use HP 210A / 210X toner
4 printers in the catalogue take these 8 toner cartridges — every colour and capacity in the set fits the same machines, so they share one page.
The cartridges
| Cartridge | Code | Colour | Capacity | Page yield | Price | ¢/page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210A | Black | Standard | 2,000 pages | $114.89 | 5.7¢ |
| HP 210A Cyan Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210A | Cyan | Standard | 1,800 pages | $138.89 | 7.7¢ |
| HP 210A Yellow Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210A | Yellow | Standard | 1,800 pages | $138.89 | 7.7¢ |
| HP 210A Magenta Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210A | Magenta | Standard | 1,800 pages | $138.89 | 7.7¢ |
| HP 210X Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210X | Black | High (XL) | 7,500 pages | $218.89 | 2.9¢ |
| HP 210X Cyan Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210X | Cyan | High (XL) | 5,500 pages | $268.89 | 4.9¢ |
| HP 210X Yellow Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210X | Yellow | High (XL) | 5,500 pages | $268.89 | 4.9¢ |
| HP 210X Magenta Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge | 210X | Magenta | High (XL) | 5,500 pages | $230.99 | 4.2¢ |
All 4 compatible printers
How we rate. Every running cost below is the same real cost per page shown on that printer’s own page — computed from a current cartridge price and its rated page yield, never estimated. Sort by cost per page to see which of these models is cheapest to run.
Want to compare specific models side by side? A comparison tool is coming soon — for now, sort the table by any column to line models up.
| Type | Duplex | ADF | Cheapest cartridge | Buy | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HP Color LaserJet Pro 4201dn Printer | laser · color | 35 mono / 35 color ppm | Yes | No | $669.00 | HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge$114.89 | 2.9¢7,500pg yield | 4.2¢ | $669.00 on Amazon |
| HP Color LaserJet Pro 4201dw Printer | laser · color | 35 mono / 35 color ppm | Yes | No | $549.00 | HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge$114.89 | 2.9¢7,500pg yield | 4.2¢ | $549.00 on Amazon |
| HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4301fdn | laser · color | 35 mono / 35 color ppm | Yes | Yes | $659.00 | HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge$114.89 | 2.9¢7,500pg yield | 4.2¢ | $659.00 on Amazon |
| HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4301fdw | laser · color | 35 mono / 35 color ppm | Yes | Yes | $759.00 | HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge$114.89 | 2.9¢7,500pg yield | 4.2¢ | $759.00 on Amazon |
HP Color LaserJet Pro 4201dn Printer$669.00 on Amazon
Price$669.00
Mono ¢/pg2.9¢
Typelaser · color
ConnectivityEthernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 35 mono / 35 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge ($114.89)
HP Color LaserJet Pro 4201dw Printer$549.00 on Amazon
Price$549.00
Mono ¢/pg2.9¢
Typelaser · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB · Bluetooth
Details
- Speed
- 35 mono / 35 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge ($114.89)
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4301fdn$659.00 on Amazon
Price$659.00
Mono ¢/pg2.9¢
Typelaser · color
ConnectivityEthernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 35 mono / 35 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge ($114.89)
HP Color LaserJet Pro MFP 4301fdw$759.00 on Amazon
Price$759.00
Mono ¢/pg2.9¢
Typelaser · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB · Bluetooth
Details
- Speed
- 35 mono / 35 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge ($114.89)
← Back to the HP 210A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge cartridge · All HP printers →
