Printers that use Epson 252 / 252XL ink
2 printers in the catalogue take these 8 ink cartridges — every colour and capacity in the set fits the same machines, so they share one page.
The cartridges
| Cartridge | Code | Colour | Capacity | Page yield | Price | ¢/page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | 252 | Black | Standard | 350 pages | $21.32 | 6.1¢ |
| Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge | 252 | Cyan | Standard | 300 pages | $14.99 | 5.0¢ |
| Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge | 252 | Magenta | Standard | 300 pages | $14.99 | 5.0¢ |
| Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge | 252 | Yellow | Standard | 300 pages | $14.99 | 5.0¢ |
| Epson 252XL High-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | 252XL | Black | High (XL) | 1,100 pages | $39.99 | 3.6¢ |
| Epson 252XL High-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge | 252XL | Cyan | High (XL) | 1,100 pages | $34.99 | 3.2¢ |
| Epson 252XL High-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge | 252XL | Magenta | High (XL) | 1,100 pages | $34.19 | 3.1¢ |
| Epson 252XL High-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge | 252XL | Yellow | High (XL) | 1,100 pages | $34.19 | 3.1¢ |
All 2 compatible printers
How we rate. Every running cost below is the same real cost per page shown on that printer’s own page — computed from a current cartridge price and its rated page yield, never estimated. Sort by cost per page to see which of these models is cheapest to run.
Want to compare specific models side by side? A comparison tool is coming soon — for now, sort the table by any column to line models up.
| Type | Duplex | ADF | Cheapest cartridge | Buy | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson WorkForce Pro WF-7210 Wide-Format Printer | inkjet · color | 18 mono / 10 color ppm | Yes | No | $559.98 | Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge$14.99 | 3.6¢1,100pg yield | 3.1¢ | $559.98 on Amazon |
| Epson WorkForce WF-3620 All-in-One Printer | inkjet · color | 19 mono / 10 color ppm | Yes | Yes | $399.99 | Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge$14.99 | 3.6¢1,100pg yield | 3.1¢ | $399.99 on Amazon |
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-7210 Wide-Format Printer$559.98 on Amazon
Price$559.98
Mono ¢/pg3.6¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 18 mono / 10 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 3.1¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge ($14.99)
Epson WorkForce WF-3620 All-in-One Printer$399.99 on Amazon
Price$399.99
Mono ¢/pg3.6¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 19 mono / 10 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 3.1¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge ($14.99)
← Back to the Epson 252 Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge cartridge · All Epson printers →
