Printers that use Epson T10W / T10Y cartridges
2 printers in the catalogue take these 6 cartridges — every colour and capacity in the set fits the same machines, so they share one page.
The cartridges
| Cartridge | Code | Colour | Capacity | Page yield | Price | ¢/page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson C12C938211 Maintenance Box | — | — | — | — | $31.18 | — |
| Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | T10W | Black | Standard | 3,000 pages | $97.37 | 3.2¢ |
| Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge | T10W | Cyan | Standard | 3,000 pages | $114.78 | 3.8¢ |
| Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge | T10W | Magenta | Standard | 3,000 pages | $113.39 | 3.8¢ |
| Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge | T10W | Yellow | Standard | 3,000 pages | $114.78 | 3.8¢ |
| Epson T10Y Extra-High-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | T10Y | Black | High (XL) | 10,000 pages | $177.40 | 1.8¢ |
All 2 compatible printers
How we rate. Every running cost below is the same real cost per page shown on that printer’s own page — computed from a current cartridge price and its rated page yield, never estimated. Sort by cost per page to see which of these models is cheapest to run.
Want to compare specific models side by side? A comparison tool is coming soon — for now, sort the table by any column to line models up.
| Type | Duplex | ADF | Cheapest cartridge | Buy | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5390 Printer | inkjet · color | 25 mono / 25 color ppm | Yes | No | $361.47 | Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge$97.37 | 1.8¢10,000pg yield | 3.8¢ | $361.47 on Amazon |
| Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890 All-in-One Printer | inkjet · color | 25 mono / 25 color ppm | Yes | Yes | $487.49 | Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge$97.37 | 1.8¢10,000pg yield | 3.8¢ | $487.49 on Amazon |
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5390 Printer$361.47 on Amazon
Price$361.47
Mono ¢/pg1.8¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 25 mono / 25 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 3.8¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge ($97.37)
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5890 All-in-One Printer$487.49 on Amazon
Price$487.49
Mono ¢/pg1.8¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 25 mono / 25 color ppm
- Duplex
- Yes
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 3.8¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge ($97.37)
← Back to the Epson T10W Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge cartridge · All Epson printers →
