Printers that use Epson 522 ink
5 printers in the catalogue take these 4 ink cartridges — every colour and capacity in the set fits the same machines, so they share one page.
The cartridges
| Cartridge | Code | Colour | Capacity | Page yield | Price | ¢/page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle | 522 | Black | Standard | 4,500 pages | $17.99 | 0.4¢ |
| Epson 522 Cyan Ink Bottle | 522 | Cyan | Standard | 7,500 pages | $17.99 | 0.2¢ |
| Epson 522 Magenta Ink Bottle | 522 | Magenta | Standard | 7,500 pages | $17.99 | 0.2¢ |
| Epson 522 Yellow Ink Bottle | 522 | Yellow | Standard | 7,500 pages | $17.99 | 0.2¢ |
All 5 compatible printers
How we rate. Every running cost below is the same real cost per page shown on that printer’s own page — computed from a current cartridge price and its rated page yield, never estimated. Sort by cost per page to see which of these models is cheapest to run.
Want to compare specific models side by side? A comparison tool is coming soon — for now, sort the table by any column to line models up.
| Type | Duplex | ADF | Cheapest cartridge | Buy | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson EcoTank ET-2410 All-in-One Supertank Printer | ink-tank · color | 11 mono / 6 color ppm | No | No | $179.00 | Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle$17.99 | 0.4¢4,500pg yield | 0.2¢ | $179.00 on Amazon |
| Epson EcoTank ET-2800 All-in-One Supertank Printer | ink-tank · color | 10 mono / 5 color ppm | No | No | $257.60 | Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle$17.99 | 0.4¢4,500pg yield | 0.2¢ | $257.60 on Amazon |
| Epson EcoTank ET-2803 All-in-One Supertank Printer | ink-tank · color | 10 mono / 5 color ppm | No | No | — | Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle$17.99 | 0.4¢4,500pg yield | 0.2¢ | Check price on Amazon |
| Epson EcoTank ET-2903 All-in-One Supertank Printer | ink-tank · color | 11 mono / 6 color ppm | No | No | — | Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle$17.99 | 0.4¢4,500pg yield | 0.2¢ | Check price on Amazon |
| Epson EcoTank ET-4800 All-in-One Supertank Printer | ink-tank · color | 10 mono / 5 color ppm | No | Yes | $229.00 | Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle$17.99 | 0.4¢4,500pg yield | 0.2¢ | $229.00 on Amazon |
Epson EcoTank ET-2410 All-in-One Supertank Printer$179.00 on Amazon
Price$179.00
Mono ¢/pg0.4¢
Typeink-tank · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · USB
Details
- Speed
- 11 mono / 6 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 0.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle ($17.99)
Epson EcoTank ET-2800 All-in-One Supertank Printer$257.60 on Amazon
Price$257.60
Mono ¢/pg0.4¢
Typeink-tank · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · USB
Details
- Speed
- 10 mono / 5 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 0.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle ($17.99)
Epson EcoTank ET-2803 All-in-One Supertank PrinterCheck price on Amazon
Price—
Mono ¢/pg0.4¢
Typeink-tank · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · USB
Details
- Speed
- 10 mono / 5 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 0.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle ($17.99)
Epson EcoTank ET-2903 All-in-One Supertank PrinterCheck price on Amazon
Price—
Mono ¢/pg0.4¢
Typeink-tank · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · USB
Details
- Speed
- 11 mono / 6 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 0.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle ($17.99)
Epson EcoTank ET-4800 All-in-One Supertank Printer$229.00 on Amazon
Price$229.00
Mono ¢/pg0.4¢
Typeink-tank · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 10 mono / 5 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 0.2¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle ($17.99)
← Back to the Epson 522 Black Ink Bottle cartridge · All Epson printers →
