Printers that use Epson 202 / 202XL ink
2 printers in the catalogue take these 8 ink cartridges — every colour and capacity in the set fits the same machines, so they share one page.
The cartridges
| Cartridge | Code | Colour | Capacity | Page yield | Price | ¢/page |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | 202 | Black | Standard | 210 pages | $21.18 | 10.1¢ |
| Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge | 202 | Cyan | Standard | 165 pages | $9.29 | 5.6¢ |
| Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge | 202 | Magenta | Standard | 165 pages | $9.29 | 5.6¢ |
| Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge | 202 | Yellow | Standard | 165 pages | — | — |
| Epson 202XL High-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge | 202XL | Black | High (XL) | 550 pages | $37.69 | 6.9¢ |
| Epson 202XL High-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge | 202XL | Cyan | High (XL) | 470 pages | $19.19 | 4.1¢ |
| Epson 202XL High-Capacity Magenta Ink Cartridge | 202XL | Magenta | High (XL) | 470 pages | $19.19 | 4.1¢ |
| Epson 202XL High-Capacity Yellow Ink Cartridge | 202XL | Yellow | High (XL) | 470 pages | $19.19 | 4.1¢ |
All 2 compatible printers
How we rate. Every running cost below is the same real cost per page shown on that printer’s own page — computed from a current cartridge price and its rated page yield, never estimated. Sort by cost per page to see which of these models is cheapest to run.
Want to compare specific models side by side? A comparison tool is coming soon — for now, sort the table by any column to line models up.
| Type | Duplex | ADF | Cheapest cartridge | Buy | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Epson Expression Home XP-5100 All-in-One Printer | inkjet · color | 14 mono / 7.5 color ppm | No | No | $155.00 | Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge$9.29 | 6.9¢550pg yield | 4.1¢ | $155.00 on Amazon |
| Epson WorkForce WF-2860 All-in-One Printer | inkjet · color | 14 mono / 7.5 color ppm | No | Yes | $161.00 | Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge$9.29 | 6.9¢550pg yield | 4.1¢ | $161.00 on Amazon |
Epson Expression Home XP-5100 All-in-One Printer$155.00 on Amazon
Price$155.00
Mono ¢/pg6.9¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · USB
Details
- Speed
- 14 mono / 7.5 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- No
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.1¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge ($9.29)
Epson WorkForce WF-2860 All-in-One Printer$161.00 on Amazon
Price$161.00
Mono ¢/pg6.9¢
Typeinkjet · color
ConnectivityWi-Fi · Ethernet · USB
Details
- Speed
- 14 mono / 7.5 color ppm
- Duplex
- No
- ADF
- Yes
- Color ¢/pg
- 4.1¢
- Cheapest cartridge
- Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Cyan Ink Cartridge ($9.29)
← Back to the Epson 202 Standard-Capacity Black Ink Cartridge cartridge · All Epson printers →
